Rio Tinto plc

Company Information

Address:

2 Eastbourne Terrace
London
W2 6LG

Tel:

+44 (0) 20 7781 2000

Fax:

+44 (0) 20 7781 1800

E-Mail:

mark.shannon@riotinto.com

Secretary:

Ben Mathews

Registrar:

Company Overview

Rio Tinto is a leading international mining group, combining Rio Tinto plc, a London listed public company headquartered in the UK, and Rio Tinto Limited, which is listed on the Australian Stock Exchange, with executive offices in Melbourne. The two companies are joined in a dual listed companies (DLC) structure as a single economic entity, called the Rio Tinto Group.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201331-12-201305-03-2014
Annual Report 201231-12-201206-03-2013
Annual Report 201131-12-201105-03-2012
Annual Report 201031-12-201004-03-2011
Annual Report 200931-12-200905-03-2010

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201430-06-201407-08-2014
Interim Report 201330-06-201308-08-2013
Interim Report 201230-06-201208-08-2012
Interim Report 201130-06-201104-08-2011
Interim Report 201030-06-201005-08-2010
Interim Report 200930-06-200915-07-2009
Interim Report 200830-06-200826-08-2008

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final60.340011-04-2013
Interim46.430013-09-2012
Final57.330012-04-2012
Interim33.140008-09-2011
Final39.140031-03-2011
Interim28.210009-09-2010
Final28.840001-04-2010
Final46.290008-04-2009
Interim36.250002-10-2008
Final43.130011-04-2008
Interim25.590006-09-2007
Final32.630013-04-2007
Interim21.420007-09-2006
Special61.890006-04-2006
Final23.350006-04-2006
Interim21.750008-09-2005
Final23.940008-04-2005
Interim17.540001-10-2004
Final18.680006-04-2004
Interim18.450012-09-2003
Final18.600007-04-2003
Interim18.870013-09-2002
Final27.650008-04-2002
Interim14.030014-09-2001
Final26.210006-04-2001
Interim12.660015-09-2000
Final23.840007-04-2000
Interim10.390031-08-1999
Final22.030007-04-1999
Interim9.960019-10-1998
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #