Croda International plc

Company Information

Address:

Cowick Hall
Snaith
Goole
East Yorkshire
DN14 9AA

Tel:

+44 (0) 1405 860551

Fax:

+44 (0) 1405 861767

E-Mail:

Secretary:

Tom Brophy

Registrar:

Company Overview

Croda International plc is a global company focusing on specialist chemicals. Croda products are sold mainly to industry, forming part of other people’s products. For example, its surfactants help to create high quality cosmetic creams and lotions. Dietary supplements containing its specialty lipids can help to protect your health and treat certain diseases. Its fatty acid amides add ‘slip’ to plastic surfaces, so plastic bags can be easily peeled apart. From foods to cars to cleaning wipes: the markets it serves are diverse.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201231-12-201201-03-2013
Annual Report 201131-12-201129-02-2012
Annual Report 201031-12-201008-03-2011
Annual Report 200931-12-200923-02-2010
Annual Report 200831-12-200816-02-2009
Annual Report 200731-12-200718-02-2008
Annual Report 200631-12-200620-02-2007
Annual Report 200531-12-200522-02-2006
Annual Report 200431-12-200423-02-2005

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201330-06-201323-07-2013
Interim Report 201230-06-201224-07-2012
Interim Report 201130-06-201128-07-2011
Interim Report 201030-06-201027-07-2010
Interim Report 200930-06-200927-07-2009
Interim Report 200830-06-200828-07-2008

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim29.000003-10-2013
Final32.750031-05-2013
Interim26.750007-10-2012
Final30.250001-06-2012
Interim24.750007-10-2011
Final25.250003-06-2011
Interim9.750007-10-2010
Final15.000003-06-2010
Interim6.500008-10-2009
Final13.550004-06-2009
Interim6.200003-10-2008
Final10.800005-06-2008
Interim4.950005-10-2007
Final9.650001-06-2007
Interim4.650006-10-2006
Final9.000002-06-2006
Final8.400007-07-2005
Interim4.100006-01-2005
Final7.830006-07-2004
Interim4.020005-01-2004
Final7.590004-07-2003
Interim3.910006-01-2003
Final7.450005-07-2002
Interim3.850007-01-2002
Final7.250006-07-2001
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #