Prudential plc

Company Information

Address:

Laurence Pountney Hill
London
EC4R 0HH

Tel:

+44 (0)20 7548 3860

Fax:

E-Mail:

investor.relations@prudential.co.uk

Secretary:

Alan F Porter

Registrar:

Company Overview

Prudential is an international financial services group with significant operations in Asia, the US and the UK. It serves over 24 million insurance customers and have £405 billion of assets under management. They are listed on stock exchanges in London, Hong Kong, Singapore and New York. The Prudential Group is structured around four main business units: Prudential Corporation Asia, Jackson National Life Insurance Company, Prudential UK and M&G.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201331-12-201311-03-2014
Annual Report 201231-12-201212-03-2013
Annual Report 201131-12-201112-03-2012
Annual Report 201031-12-201008-03-2011
Annual Report 200931-12-200908-03-2010
Annual Report 200831-12-200818-03-2009
Annual Report 200731-12-200713-03-2008

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201430-06-201412-08-2014
Interim Report 201330-06-201312-08-2013
Interim Report 201230-06-201210-08-2012
Interim Report 201130-06-201104-08-2011
Interim Report 201030-06-201011-08-2010
Interim Report 200930-06-200912-08-2009
Interim Report 200830-06-200830-07-2008
Interim Report 200730-06-200731-07-2007
Interim Report 200630-06-200627-07-2006
Interim Report 200530-06-200526-07-2005
Interim Report 200430-06-200427-07-2004
Interim Report 200330-06-200328-07-2003
Interim Report 200230-06-200223-07-2002
Interim Report 200130-06-200125-07-2001
Interim Report 200030-06-200026-07-2000

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim11.190022-09-2014
Final23.840022-05-2014
Interim9.730026-09-2013
Final20.790023-05-2013
Interim8.400027-09-2012
Interim7.950025-09-2011
Final17.240026-05-2011
Interim6.610023-09-2010
Final13.560027-05-2010
Interim6.290024-09-2009
Final12.910022-05-2009
Interim5.990023-09-2008
Final12.300020-05-2008
Interim5.700024-09-2007
Final11.720022-05-2007
Interim5.420026-10-2006
Final11.020026-05-2006
Interim5.300028-10-2005
Final10.650025-05-2005
Interim5.400029-10-2004
Final10.700026-05-2004
Interim5.300031-10-2003
Final17.100028-05-2003
Interim8.900028-11-2002
Final16.700029-05-2002
Interim8.700029-11-2001
Final16.300030-05-2001
Interim8.200030-11-2000
Final15.300031-05-2000
Interim7.700025-11-1999
Final14.000026-05-1999
Interim7.000030-11-1998
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #