Rank Group plc

Company Information

Address:

Statesman House
Stafferton Way
Maidenhead
SL6 1AY

Tel:

+44 (0) 1628 504053

Fax:

E-Mail:

sarah.powell@rank.com

Secretary:

Frances Bingham

Registrar:

Company Overview

The Rank Group is a leading European gaming and betting company, headquartered in Great Britain. Rank’s businesses include a number of established brands in gaming and leisure.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201330-06-201314-08-2013
Annual Report 201230-06-201216-08-2012
Annual Report 201031-12-201024-02-2011
Annual Report 200931-12-200924-02-2010
Annual Report 200831-12-200825-02-2009
Annual Report 200731-12-200728-02-2008
Annual Report 200631-12-200614-03-2007
Annual Report 200531-12-200524-03-2006
Annual Report 200431-12-200408-03-2005
Annual Report 200331-12-200322-04-2004
Annual Report 200231-12-200208-04-2003
Annual Report 200131-12-200127-03-2002
Annual Report 200031-12-200008-08-2001
Annual Report 199931-12-199916-08-2000

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201331-12-201331-01-2014
Interim Report 201231-12-201231-01-2013
Interim Report 201131-12-201109-02-2012
Interim Report 201130-06-201128-07-2011
Interim Report 201030-06-201029-07-2010
Interim Report 200930-06-200931-07-2009
Interim Report 200830-06-200831-07-2008
Interim Report 200730-06-200730-08-2007
Interim Report 200630-06-200601-09-2006
Interim Report 200330-06-200305-09-2003
Interim Report 200230-06-200207-09-2002
Interim Report 200130-06-200107-09-2001

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim1.350021-03-2014
Final2.850023-10-2013
Interim1.250022-03-2013
Final2.500031-10-2012
Interim1.100029-03-2012
Interim1.000012-09-2011
Final1.660004-05-2011
Interim0.740010-09-2010
Final1.350005-05-2010
Interim0.000013-10-2009
Final0.000008-05-2009
Interim0.000010-10-2008
Final0.000009-05-2008
Interim2.000012-10-2007
Final4.000011-05-2007
Special65.000009-04-2007
Interim2.000013-10-2006
Final10.300011-05-2006
Interim5.000015-10-2005
Final9.800006-05-2005
Interim4.800015-10-2004
Final9.300007-05-2004
Interim4.600017-10-2003
Final8.800009-05-2003
Interim4.400018-10-2002
Final8.400010-05-2002
Interim4.200012-10-2001
Final8.000004-05-2001
Interim4.000013-10-2000
Final8.000005-05-2000
Interim4.000008-10-1999
Final12.750030-04-1999
Interim5.750030-10-1998
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #