Murray International Trust plc (Ord)

Company Information

Address:

7th Floor
40 Princes Street
Edinburgh
EH2 2BY

Tel:

0500 00 00 40

Fax:

E-Mail:

Secretary:

Aberdeen Asset Management plc

Registrar:

Company Overview

The primary aim of Murray International Trust is to achieve a total return greater than its benchmark by investing predominantly in equities worldwide. Within this objective the Manager will seek to increase the Company's revenues in order to maintain an above average dividend yield. NOTICE: In order to reach some pages, it might be necessary to click through a 'legal and regulatory restrictions'-page via a link on the top of the page.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201231-12-201226-02-2013

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201330-06-201320-08-2013

Other Links

Description
Events Calendar
Home
Contacts

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final13.500016-05-2013
Interim6.800015-11-2010
Interim6.800016-08-2010
Final10.200014-05-2010
Interim5.600016-02-2010
Interim5.600013-11-2009
Interim5.600014-08-2009
Final8.800015-05-2009
Interim4.800014-11-2008
Interim4.800014-08-2008
Final8.100016-05-2008
Interim4.300015-11-2007
Interim4.300014-08-2007
Final7.600018-05-2007
Interim3.800014-02-2007
Interim3.800015-11-2006
Interim3.800014-08-2006
Final6.650019-05-2006
Final5.950021-05-2005
Interim3.450016-02-2005
Interim3.450017-11-2004
Interim3.450016-08-2004
Final5.950021-05-2004
Interim3.450016-02-2004
Interim3.450017-11-2003
Interim3.450015-08-2003
Final5.950023-05-2003
Interim3.450017-02-2003
Interim3.450015-11-2002
Interim3.450006-08-2002
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #