Galiform plc

Company Information

Address:

1st Floor International House
66 Chiltern Street
London
W14 4JT

Tel:

020 7535 1127

Fax:

E-Mail:

gary.rawlinson@galiform.com

Secretary:

Caroline Bishop

Registrar:

Company Overview

On 23rd October 2006 the MFI Furniture Group changed there name to Galiform. Galiform is the parent company of Howdens Joinery, a leading supplier of kitchens and joinery to trade customers across the UK. On 23rd October 2006 the MFI Furniture Group changed there name to Galiform.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 200926-12-200903-03-2010
Annual Report 200827-12-200804-03-2009
Annual Report 200729-12-200705-03-2008
Annual Report 200630-12-200606-03-2007
Annual Report 200531-12-200528-02-2006
Annual Report 200425-12-200424-02-2005
Annual Report 200327-12-200326-02-2004
Annual Report 200228-12-200227-02-2003
Annual Report 200129-12-200128-02-2002
Annual Report 200129-12-200128-02-2002
Annual Report 200129-12-200128-02-2002
Annual Report 200030-12-200019-03-2001
Annual Report 200030-12-200019-03-2001
Annual Report 200030-12-200019-03-2001

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201012-06-201020-07-2010
Interim Report 200913-06-200921-07-2009
Interim Report 200814-06-200823-07-2008
Interim Report 200716-06-200706-09-2007
Interim Report 200610-06-200619-07-2006
Interim Report 200511-06-200521-07-2005
Interim Report 200412-06-200422-07-2004
Interim Report 200314-06-200324-07-2003

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final0.000012-06-2009
Final0.500013-06-2008
Nil0.000028-02-2006
Interim2.000021-10-2005
Final2.000010-06-2005
Interim2.000022-10-2004
Final2.000011-06-2004
Interim1.800024-10-2003
Final1.600013-06-2003
Interim1.500025-10-2002
Final1.300014-06-2002
Interim1.200026-10-2001
Final1.000015-06-2001
Interim0.900027-10-2000
Final0.700016-06-2000
Interim0.700004-02-2000
Nil0.000030-06-1999
Interim0.700028-02-1999
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #