JPMorgan Mercantile Investment Trust plc

Company Information

Address:

Finsbury Dials
20 Finsbury Street
London
EC2Y 9AQ

Tel:

0800 20 40 20

Fax:

E-Mail:

Secretary:

JPMorgan Asset Management (UK) Limited

Registrar:

Company Overview

Investment Objective Long term capital growth from a UK portfolio of medium and smaller companies. Key Features One of the oldest and largest investment trusts in the UK, with assets of more than £1 billion Extensively diversified portfolio of around 180 medium and small UK companies Managed by JPMorgan's highly-respected European Equity Group using its distinctive 'style' process Consistent increases in dividend over the past ten years

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201031-01-201031-03-2010

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 200931-07-200923-09-2009

Other Links

Description
Home

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim6.000030-10-2009
Interim6.000031-07-2009
Interim5.500001-11-2007
Interim5.500001-08-2007
Interim4.500001-11-2006
Interim4.500001-08-2006
Interim11.500001-05-2006
Interim4.500001-02-2006
Interim4.250001-11-2005
Interim4.250001-08-2005
Interim9.000001-05-2005
Interim4.250001-02-2005
Interim4.250003-11-2004
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #