Bellway plc

Company Information

Address:

Seaton Burn House
Dudley Lane
Seaton Burn
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
NE13 6BE

Tel:

(0191) 217 0717

Fax:

(0191) 236 6230

E-Mail:

investor.relations@bellway.co.uk

Secretary:

Kevin Wrightson

Registrar:

Company Overview

Bellway plc is the 4th largest house builder in the UK. It is listed on the London Stock Exchange (LSE:BWY) and is a FTSE 250 listed company. In just under 70 years, Bellway has built over 100,000 homes. It has enjoyed sustained growth, and is recognised throughout the industry for its regeneration capabilities. In 2013 it sold 5,652 homes. Bellway plc sell primarily in the private market and trades nationally in areas of high population.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201431-07-201413-10-2014
Annual Report 201331-07-201314-10-2013
Annual Report 201231-07-201215-10-2012
Annual Report 201131-07-201117-10-2011
Annual Report 201031-07-201018-10-2010
Annual Report 200931-07-200912-10-2009
Annual Report 200831-07-200824-10-2008
Annual Report 200731-07-200715-10-2007
Annual Report 200631-07-200616-10-2006
Annual Report 200531-07-200517-10-2005
Annual Report 200431-07-200418-10-2004
Annual Report 200331-07-200313-10-2003
Annual Report 200231-07-200214-10-2002

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201431-01-201425-03-2014
Interim Report 201331-01-201325-03-2013
Interim Report 201231-01-201226-03-2012
Interim Report 201131-01-201129-03-2011
Interim Report 201031-01-201023-03-2010
Interim Report 200931-01-200930-03-2009
Interim Report 200831-01-200825-03-2008
Interim Report 200731-01-200716-04-2007
Interim Report 200631-01-200604-04-2006
Interim Report 200531-01-200519-04-2005
Interim Report 200431-01-200405-04-2005
Interim Report 200331-01-200306-04-2003
Interim Report 200231-01-200209-04-2002
Interim Report 200131-01-200103-04-2001

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final36.000014-01-2015
Interim16.000001-07-2014
Final21.000015-01-2014
Interim9.000001-07-2013
Final14.000016-01-2013
Interim6.000002-07-2012
Final8.800018-01-2012
Interim3.700001-07-2011
Final6.700012-01-2011
Interim3.300001-07-2010
Final6.000020-01-2010
Interim3.000001-07-2009
Final6.000021-01-2009
Interim18.100001-07-2008
Final26.675016-01-2008
Interim16.450002-07-2007
Final20.200015-01-2007
Interim14.300003-07-2006
Final18.250016-01-2006
Interim9.300001-07-2005
Final15.700017-01-2005
Interim9.300001-07-2004
Final13.800019-01-2004
Interim6.200001-07-2003
Final11.200013-01-2003
Interim4.550001-07-2002
Final10.100014-01-2002
Interim4.100002-07-2001
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #