Schroders plc N/V

Company Information

Address:

31 Gresham Street
London
EC2V 7QA

Tel:

+44 (0) 20 7658 2329

Fax:

+44 (0) 20 7658 3886

E-Mail:

investorservices@schroders.com

Secretary:

Graham Staples

Registrar:

Company Overview

At Schroders, asset management is their business and their goals are completely aligned with those of our clients - the creation of long-term value. They manage £194.6 billion (EUR 240.4 billion/ $305.1 billion) as at 30 June 2012 on behalf of institutional and retail investors, financial institutions and high new worth clients from around the world, invested in a broad range of asset classes across equities, fixed income, multi-asset and alternatives. They employ around 3.000 talented people worldwide operating from 33 offices in 26 different countries across Europe, the Americas, Asia and the Midlle east, close to the markets in which they invest and close to their clients. Schroders has developed under stable ownership for over 200 years and long-term thinking governs their approach to investing, building clinet realtionship and growing their business.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201131-12-201107-03-2012
Annual Report 201031-12-201009-03-2011
Annual Report 200931-12-200903-03-2010
Annual Report 200831-12-200809-03-2009
Annual Report 200731-12-200710-03-2008
Annual Report 200631-12-200608-03-2007
Annual Report 200531-12-200506-03-2006

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201230-06-201202-08-2012
Interim Report 201130-06-201104-08-2011
Interim Report 201030-06-201005-08-2010
Interim Report 200930-06-200906-08-2009
Interim Report 200830-06-200808-08-2008
Interim Report 200730-06-200709-08-2007
Interim Report 200630-06-200611-08-2006

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final26.000012-05-2012
Final26.000012-05-2011
Interim11.000021-09-2010
Final21.000029-03-2010
Interim10.000029-09-2009
Final21.000030-04-2009
Interim10.000019-09-2008
Final21.000030-04-2008
Interim9.000021-09-2007
Final17.500027-04-2007
Interim7.500029-09-2006
Final14.500028-04-2006
Interim7.000028-09-2005
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #