Daily Mail & General Trust plc (Ord)

Company Information

Address:

Northcliffe House
2 Derry Street
London
W8 5TT

Tel:

+44 (0) 20 7938 6000

Fax:

+44 (0) 20 7938 4626

E-Mail:

investor.relations@dmgt.co.uk

Secretary:

Nicholas Jennings

Registrar:

Company Overview

DMGT is one of the largest and most successful international media companies in the UK and has interests in national newspapers and related digital operations, local media, business and financial information, exhibitions and radio.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 200904-10-200904-12-2009
Annual Report 200828-09-200826-11-2008
Annual Report 200730-09-200720-11-2007
Annual Report 200601-10-200622-11-2006
Annual Report 200502-10-200529-11-2005
Annual Report 200403-10-200401-12-2004
Annual Report 200328-09-200326-11-2003
Annual Report 200229-09-200227-11-2002
Annual Report 200130-09-200112-12-2001

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201004-04-201026-05-2010
Interim Report 200929-03-200920-05-2009
Interim Report 200830-03-200821-05-2008
Interim Report 200701-04-200723-05-2007
Interim Report 200602-04-200624-05-2006
Interim Report 200503-04-200525-05-2005
Interim Report 200404-04-200402-06-2004
Interim Report 200330-03-200329-05-2003
Interim Report 200231-03-200229-05-2002
Interim Report 200101-04-200106-06-2001

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final5.000009-07-2010
Final9.900012-02-2010
Interim4.800003-07-2009
Final9.900013-02-2009
Interim4.800004-07-2008
Final9.900008-02-2008
Interim4.450006-07-2007
Final9.000009-02-2007
Interim4.050007-07-2006
Final8.250010-02-2006
Interim3.750008-07-2005
Final7.550011-02-2005
Interim3.450009-07-2004
Final6.850004-02-2004
Interim3.150011-07-2003
Final6.250014-02-2003
Interim2.950012-07-2002
Final5.850015-02-2002
Interim2.750013-07-2001
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #