Hunting plc

Company Information

Address:

3 Cockspur Street
London
SW1Y 5BQ

Tel:

020 7321 0123

Fax:

020 7839 2072

E-Mail:

ceo@hunting.plc.uk

Secretary:

Peter Rose

Registrar:

Company Overview

Hunting is an international oil services company providing support solutions to the world's largest oil and gas concerns. Established in 1874, it is a fully listed public company, undertaking a range of tasks, including: energy marketing and transportation, exploration and production, and international shipbroking.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201330-06-201306-03-2014
Annual Report 201231-12-201207-03-2013
Annual Report 201131-12-201108-03-2012
Annual Report 201031-12-201024-02-2011
Annual Report 200931-12-200925-02-2010
Annual Report 200831-12-200826-02-2009

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201330-06-201329-08-2013
Interim Report 201230-06-201230-08-2012
Interim Report 201130-06-201125-08-2011
Interim Report 201030-06-201026-08-2010
Interim Report 200930-06-200927-08-2009

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final21.800027-05-2014
Interim4.750026-11-2013
Final14.000001-07-2013
Interim4.500016-11-2012
Final11.000002-07-2012
Interim4.000018-11-2011
Final8.300001-07-2011
Interim3.700019-11-2010
Interim7.000031-03-2010
Interim3.500020-11-2009
Final7.000001-07-2009
Interim2.900021-11-2008
Final5.700001-07-2008
Interim2.550021-11-2007
Final5.200002-07-2007
Interim2.300022-11-2006
Final4.000029-06-2006
Interim2.000023-11-2005
Final3.000029-06-2005
Interim1.500025-11-2004
Final2.250029-06-2004
Interim1.250025-11-2003
Interim1.000005-12-2002
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #