Holidaybreak plc

Company Information

Address:

Hartford Manor
Greenbank Lane
Northwich
Cheshire
CW8 1HW

Tel:

01606 787 000

Fax:

0870 3667 631

E-Mail:

group@holidaybreak.co.uk

Secretary:

Alex Williamson

Registrar:

Company Overview

Holidaybreak is the UK's leading operator of specialist holiday businesses, founded in 1973 as Eurocamp Travel Limited - a family run business based in Knutsford, Cheshire offering camping holidays in Brittany. Since flotation, the business has continued to develop. The marketing reach of the Eurocamp brand has been extended into several new territories, notably Switzerland, Belgium, Denmark and most recently Poland, whilst customers have increasingly opted for mobile-home rather than tent accommodation.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 200830-09-200827-11-2008
Annual Report 200730-09-200729-11-2007
Annual Report 200630-09-200630-11-2006
Annual Report 200530-09-200501-12-2005
Annual Report 200430-09-200402-12-2004
Annual Report 200330-09-200304-12-2003
Annual Report 200230-09-200202-12-2002
Annual Report 200130-09-200110-12-2001

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 200931-03-200926-05-2009
Interim Report 200831-03-200816-05-2008
Interim Report 200731-03-200718-05-2007
Interim Report 200631-03-200617-05-2006
Interim Report 200531-03-200518-05-2005
Interim Report 200431-03-200419-05-2004
Interim Report 200331-03-200308-05-2003
Interim Report 200231-03-200209-05-2002
Interim Report 200131-03-200121-05-2001

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final7.900007-05-2010
Interim4.625007-09-2009
Final6.800007-05-2009
Interim9.250012-08-2008
Final23.300022-04-2008
Interim8.800014-08-2007
Final21.200024-04-2007
Interim8.000015-08-2006
Final19.350025-04-2006
Interim7.250016-08-2005
Final17.600019-04-2005
Interim6.600016-08-2004
Final16.000021-04-2004
Interim6.000018-08-2003
Final14.100021-04-2003
Interim5.900019-08-2002
Final12.600023-04-2002
Interim5.400020-08-2001
Final11.200023-04-2001
Interim4.800021-08-2000
Final9.600020-04-2000
Interim4.400027-08-1999
Final8.500020-04-1999
Interim4.000028-08-1998
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #