MSB International plc

Company Information

Address:

Hanover Place
8 Ravensbourne Road
Bromley
Kent
BR1 1HP

Tel:

020 8315 9000

Fax:

020 8315 9001

E-Mail:

bromley@msb.com

Secretary:

Ian Ketchin

Registrar:

Company Overview

Founded in 1984 as a specialist IT recruitment company and listed on the London Stock Exchange in 1996, MSB International has developed into a generalist provider of integrated recruitment services. The company has diversified into new markets and delivers skilled professionals in the areas of IT, telecommunications, finance, sales & marketing, engineering, HR, supply chain and secretarial/support. MSB has UK offices in London, Kent, Windsor, Manchester and Glasgow; European operations in Germany and a network of international alliances.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 200531-01-200520-04-2005
Annual Report 200431-01-200429-03-2004
Annual Report 200331-01-200301-04-2003
Annual Report 200231-01-200217-04-2002

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 200531-07-200522-11-2005
Interim Report 200430-06-200428-09-2004
Interim Report 200331-07-200329-09-2003
Interim Report 200231-07-200201-10-2002

Other Links

Description
Preliminary Results
Home

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final2.800002-06-2006
Interim0.700014-11-2005
Final1.800031-05-2005
Interim0.700001-11-2004
Final1.400001-06-2004
Interim0.700031-10-2003
Final1.400030-05-2003
Interim0.700031-10-2002
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #