Wolverhampton & Dudley Breweries plc

Company Information

Address:

PO Box 26
Park Brewery
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV1 4NY

Tel:

01902 711811

Fax:

01902 429136

E-Mail:

enquiries@wdb.co.uk

Secretary:

ANNE-MARIE BRENNAN

Registrar:

Company Overview

On January 8th The Wolverhampton and Dudley Breweries PLC changed its name to Marston's PLC. This change was to reflect the fact that in recent year the company had become a national business, as demonstrated by the growth of the Marston's brands and the acquisition and development of the pub estate across the country. Wolverhampton & Dudley is the UK's leading independent brewing and pub retailing business. It operates two breweries - Park Brewery in Wolverhampton and Marston's Brewery at Burton on Trent and an estate of some 2,135 pubs. They brew some of the UK's leading ale brands, including Marston's Pedigree, Banks's Bitter, and Mansfield Bitter.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 200630-09-200601-12-2006
Annual Report 200501-10-200521-12-2005
Annual Report 200402-10-200406-01-2005
Annual Report 200327-09-200318-12-2003
Annual Report 200230-09-200209-12-2002
Annual Report 200130-09-200115-12-2001
Annual Report 200030-09-200015-12-2000

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 200601-04-200626-05-2006
Interim Report 200502-04-200520-05-2005
Interim Report 200427-03-200421-05-2004

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final28.230031-01-2007
Interim14.520030-06-2006
Final25.660031-01-2006
Interim13.200024-06-2005
Final23.320031-01-2005
Interim12.000025-06-2004
Final21.200030-01-2004
Interim10.900027-06-2003
Final19.250031-01-2003
Interim9.900028-06-2002
Final17.500031-01-2002
Interim9.000030-06-2001
Final15.520031-01-2001
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #