Aberforth Smaller Companies Trust plc

Company Information

Address:

14 Melville Street
Edinburgh
EH3 7NS

Tel:

0131 220 0733

Fax:

0131 220 0735

E-Mail:

paul.marsh@aberforth.co.uk

Secretary:

Aberforth Partners LLP

Registrar:

Company Overview

Aberforth Smaller Companies Trust plc is an investment trust whose shares are traded on the London Stock Exchange. It is the largest trust within the UK Smaller Company sector.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201331-12-201328-01-2014
Annual Report 201231-12-201229-01-2013
Annual Report 201131-12-201125-01-2012
Annual Report 201031-12-201026-01-2011
Annual Report 200931-12-200926-01-2010
Annual Report 200831-12-200827-01-2009

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201430-06-201425-07-2014
Interim Report 201330-06-201318-07-2013

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim7.750028-08-2014
Final16.150007-02-2014
Interim7.350022-08-2013
Final15.250028-02-2013
Interim7.000023-08-2012
Final14.300024-02-2012
Interim6.450026-08-2011
Final13.000025-02-2011
Interim6.000002-04-2010
Final13.000026-02-2010
Interim6.000026-08-2009
Final13.000027-02-2009
Interim6.000021-08-2008
Final10.500021-02-2008
Interim4.700023-08-2007
Final9.150007-03-2007
Interim4.250001-09-2006
Final7.850007-05-2006
Interim4.000002-09-2005
Final7.250004-03-2005
Final6.600005-03-2004
Interim3.500005-09-2003
Total9.500007-03-2003
Total9.100001-03-2002
Total8.650002-03-2001
Total7.600003-03-2000
Total7.300005-03-1999
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #