Edinburgh UK Tracker Trust plc

Company Information

Address:

c/o Aberdeen asset Management
40 Princes Street
Edinburgh
EH2 2BY

Tel:

0131 528 4000

Fax:

E-Mail:

Secretary:

Aberdeen Asset Management PLC

Registrar:

Company Overview

The objective of Edinburgh UK Tracker Trust plc is to invest in a portfolio designed to track closely the FTSE All-Share index, both in terms of capital and income.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201131-12-201108-03-2012
Annual Report 201031-12-201008-03-2011
Annual Report 200931-12-200930-03-2010
Annual Report 200831-12-200804-03-2009
Annual Report 200731-12-200705-03-2008
Annual Report 200631-12-200623-02-2007
Annual Report 200531-12-200517-02-2006
Annual Report 200431-12-200411-02-2005

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201230-06-201230-07-2012
Interim Report 201130-06-201127-07-2011
Interim Report 201030-06-201028-07-2010
Interim Report 200930-06-200929-07-2009
Interim Report 200830-06-200830-07-2008
Interim Report 200730-06-200727-07-2007
Interim Report 200630-06-200618-07-2006
Interim Report 200530-06-200528-07-2005

Other Links

Description
Home
Contacts

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim2.550024-08-2012
Final6.400002-05-2012
Interim2.500026-08-2011
Final5.650004-05-2011
Interim2.250027-08-2010
Final5.350020-05-2010
Interim2.500028-08-2009
Final7.350023-04-2009
Interim3.000029-08-2008
Final1.830023-04-2008
Final5.050025-04-2007
Interim2.850031-08-2006
Interim2.200031-08-2004
Final3.200002-04-2004
Interim2.200029-08-2003
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #