Domino Printing Sciences plc

Company Information

Address:

Trafalgar Way
Bar Hill
Cambridge
CB23 8SL

Tel:

+44 (0)1954 781 888

Fax:

E-Mail:

enquiries@domino-uk.com

Secretary:

Richard J Pryn

Registrar:

Company Overview

DOMINO is one of the world’s largest manufacturers of digital printing solutions and is publicly traded on the London Stock Exchange. Their products are used for date coding, product marking, serialisation and variable printing onto products you use in your everyday life. Their customers are some of the most recognisable brands in healthcare, food, beverage and commercial printing.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201331-10-201311-12-2013
Annual Report 201231-10-201210-12-2012
Annual Report 201131-10-201112-11-2011
Annual Report 201031-10-201024-01-2011
Annual Report 200931-10-200922-01-2010
Annual Report 200831-10-200823-01-2009
Annual Report 200731-10-200722-01-2008
Annual Report 200631-10-200622-01-2007
Annual Report 200531-10-200523-01-2006
Annual Report 200431-10-200417-01-2005
Annual Report 200331-10-200312-01-2004
Annual Report 200231-10-200214-01-2003
Annual Report 200131-10-200114-01-2002
Annual Report 200031-10-200015-01-2001

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201330-04-201325-06-2013
Interim Report 201230-04-201226-06-2012
Interim Report 201130-04-201121-06-2011
Interim Report 201030-04-201021-06-2010

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final14.060011-04-2014
Interim7.600016-08-2013
Final13.390009-04-2013
Interim7.240017-08-2012
Final12.170010-04-2012
Interim6.580019-08-2011
Final10.140007-04-2011
Interim5.480020-08-2010
Final8.450001-04-2010
Interim4.570021-08-2009
Final7.680010-04-2009
Interim4.150022-08-2008
Final6.400011-04-2008
Interim3.460024-08-2007
Final5.330011-04-2007
Interim2.880025-08-2006
Final4.400007-04-2006
Interim2.400026-08-2005
Final3.700007-04-2005
Interim2.000027-08-2004
Final3.900007-04-2004
Interim1.660029-08-2003
Final2.680007-04-2003
Interim1.440030-08-2002
Final2.270008-04-2002
Interim1.310031-08-2001
Final2.070009-04-2001
Interim1.190001-09-2000
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #