Amec Foster Wheeler plc

Company Information

Address:

Old Change House 128 Queen Victoria Street
London
EC4V 4BJ

Tel:

+44 (0)20 7429 7500

Fax:

E-Mail:

investors@amecfw.com

Secretary:

Registrar:

Company Overview

AMEC is a focused supplier of consultancy, engineering and project management services to its customers in the world's oil and gas, minerals and metals, clean energy, environment and infrastructure markets

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201331-12-201313-02-2014
Annual Report 201231-12-201214-02-2013
Annual Report 201131-12-201121-02-2012
Annual Report 201031-12-201003-03-2011
Annual Report 200931-12-200904-03-2010
Annual Report 200831-12-200812-03-2009
Annual Report 200731-12-200711-03-2008
Annual Report 200631-12-200614-03-2007
Annual Report 200531-12-200515-03-2006
Annual Report 200431-12-200410-03-2005
Annual Report 200331-12-200316-04-2004
Annual Report 200231-12-200206-03-2003

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201430-06-201407-08-2014

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final24.800001-07-2013
Interim11.700002-01-2013
Final20.300002-07-2012
Interim11.700003-01-2012
Interim10.200003-01-2012
Final19.200001-07-2011
Interim7.300004-01-2011
Final11.600001-07-2010
Interim6.100004-01-2010
Final10.100001-07-2009
Interim5.300002-01-2009
Final8.800001-07-2008
Interim4.600002-01-2008
Final8.000002-07-2007
Interim4.200002-01-2007
Final7.500003-07-2006
Interim4.000003-01-2006
Interim4.000025-11-2005
Final7.200001-07-2005
Interim3.800004-01-2005
Final6.900001-07-2004
Interim3.600002-01-2004
Final6.600001-07-2003
Interim3.400002-01-2003
Final6.400001-07-2002
Interim3.100002-01-2002
Final5.700002-07-2001
Interim2.800002-01-2001
Final5.000003-07-2000
Interim2.500004-01-2000
Final4.150001-07-1999
Interim2.100002-01-1999
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #