First Quantum Minerals Ltd.

Company Information

Address:

Suite 450-800
543 Granville Street
Vancouver Horsham
British Columbia V6C 2V6
Canada

Tel:

604.688.6577

Fax:

604.688.3818

E-Mail:

christopher.lemon@fqml.com

Secretary:

Christopher Lemon

Registrar:

Company Overview

First Quantum Minerals is a growing mining and metals company whose principal activities include mineral exploration, development and mining. The company produces LME grade 'A' copper cathode and sulphuric acid in operations that include the 100% owned Bwana Mkubwa acid facility and the 80% owned Kansanshi open pit copper-gold deposi in Zambia. First Quantum also holds strategic investments in Zambian underground copper mines, cobalt refineries and smelter and copper refineries. In addition, the Company holds a 18.6% interest in Anvil Mining NL, a public company quoted on the Australian and Berlin exchanges who operate an open pit copper mine in the Democratic Republic of Congo.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 200831-12-200806-03-2009
Annual Report 200731-12-200721-02-2008
Annual Report 200631-12-200624-02-2007
Annual Report 200531-12-200524-02-2006
Annual Report 200431-12-200415-03-2005
Annual Report 200331-12-200312-03-2004
Annual Report 200231-12-200231-03-2003

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 200930-06-200910-08-2009
Interim Report 200830-06-200812-08-2008
Interim Report 200730-06-200709-08-2007
Interim Report 200630-06-200608-08-2006
Interim Report 200530-06-200512-08-2005
Interim Report 200430-06-200412-08-2004
Interim Report 200330-06-200312-08-2003

Other Links

Description
Home
Results Index
Press Releases
Contacts

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #