Sondex plc

Company Information

Address:

Ford Lane
Bramshill
Hook
Hampshire
RG27 0RH

Tel:

0118 932 6755

Fax:

0118 932 6704

E-Mail:

sondex@sondex.co.uk

Secretary:

Chris Wilks

Registrar:

Company Overview

Sondex designs, manufactures and markets electro-mechanical based equipment to oilfield service companies, who run operations at the well-site on behalf of the oil or gas company. Sondex equipment is used by all the leading operators and service companies in the world, and has established an excellent reputation for quality and reliability. Sondex main product lines are instruments which gather data from production wells, assisting in more efficient oil and gas production, cost-effective reservoir management and maintenance of well integrity. Sondex has been in business since the mid 1970’s and was floated on the London Stock Exchange on 12th June 2003. There has been consistent growth in the company's revenues and operating profits. Operating profits in the year ended February 2004 were £5.3 million. The product range is continually being enhanced with over 10% of revenues being spent on Research and Development.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 200628-02-200624-05-2006
Annual Report 200528-02-200525-05-2005
Annual Report 200429-02-200426-05-2004

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 200531-08-200514-12-2005
Interim Report 200431-08-200404-11-2004
Interim Report 200331-08-200306-11-2003

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final1.400007-07-2006
Interim0.700026-01-2006
Final1.300029-07-2005
Interim0.650016-12-2004
Final1.200005-07-2004
Interim0.600017-12-2003
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #