Stanley Gibbons Group plc

Company Information

Address:

399 Strand
London
WC2R 0LX

Tel:

020 7836 8444

Fax:

020 7836 7342

E-Mail:

investment@stanleygibbons.co.uk

Secretary:

Richard Purkis

Registrar:

Company Overview

Stanley Gibbons is the famous London stamp auctioneer and collector's resource in association with the Royal Philatelic Collection supplying stamps, publications and advice and assistance to the world's enthusiasts.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201031-12-201024-03-2011
Annual Report 200931-12-200925-03-2010
Annual Report 200831-12-200819-03-2009
Annual Report 200731-12-200713-03-2008
Annual Report 200631-12-200608-03-2007
Annual Report 200531-12-200502-03-2006
Annual Report 200431-12-200403-03-2005
Annual Report 200331-12-200326-02-2004
Annual Report 200231-12-200206-03-2003
Annual Report 200131-12-200115-03-2002
Annual Report 200031-12-200029-03-2001

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201130-06-201104-08-2011
Interim Report 200930-06-200906-08-2009
Interim Report 200830-06-200807-08-2008
Interim Report 200730-06-200702-08-2007
Interim Report 200630-06-200626-07-2006
Interim Report 200530-06-200528-07-2005
Interim Report 200430-06-200430-07-2004
Interim Report 200330-06-200331-07-2003
Interim Report 200230-06-200221-08-2002
Interim Report 200130-06-200131-08-2001

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim2.500026-09-2011
Final3.250016-05-2011
Interim2.250027-09-2010
Final3.000017-05-2010
Interim2.000028-09-2009
Final2.750011-05-2009
Interim2.000022-09-2008
Final2.750028-04-2008
Interim1.750017-09-2007
Final2.500023-04-2007
Interim1.500004-09-2006
Final2.000018-04-2006
Interim1.000012-09-2005
Final1.500019-04-2005
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #