Penna Consulting plc

Company Information

Address:

5 Fleet Place
London
EC4M 7RD

Tel:

+44 (0)20 7332 7777

Fax:

+44 (0)20 7160 9332

E-Mail:

corporate@penna.com

Secretary:

David S P Firth

Registrar:

Company Overview

Our range of in depth expertise in human capital management spans the entire employment lifecycle and includes executive search and selection, executive interim, assessment, organization development and design, HR consulting, communication and engagement, executive coaching, executive development and outplacement. We back this up with a strategic understanding of the way organisations work. Penna's uniqueness comes in the way we are able to combine our expertise in new and creative ways, so you will always get a solution which addresses your organisation's specific challenges. We are able to deliver wherever our clients need support, through our innovative approaches and a network of offices and partner organisations in Europe, the USA, Canada, South America, the Far East and Australasia.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201131-03-201112-07-2011
Annual Report 201031-03-201006-07-2010
Annual Report 200931-03-200914-08-2009
Annual Report 200831-03-200830-06-2008
Annual Report 200731-03-200716-07-2007
Annual Report 200631-03-200611-09-2006
Annual Report 200531-03-200511-07-2005

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201130-09-201102-11-2011
Interim Report 201030-09-201004-11-2010
Interim Report 200930-09-200903-11-2009
Interim Report 200830-09-200811-11-2008
Interim Report 200730-09-200706-11-2007
Interim Report 200630-09-200607-11-2006
Interim Report 200530-09-200508-11-2005

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim1.000016-03-2012
Interim1.000027-10-2011
Interim3.000010-03-2011
Final4.000029-10-2010
Interim3.000005-03-2010
Final4.000027-10-2009
Interim2.000004-03-2009
Final2.000015-10-2008
Final2.100022-10-2004
Final2.100003-10-2003
Final2.100014-08-2002
Final2.100013-08-2001
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #