Tritax Big Box REIT plc

Company Information

Address:

Standbrook House, 4th Floor
2-5 Old Bond Street
London
W1S 4PD

Tel:

+44 (0)20 7290 1616

Fax:

E-Mail:

bigboxcosec@tritax.co.uk

Secretary:

Tritax Management LLP

Registrar:

Company Overview

Tritax Big Box is the only Real Estate Investment Trust dedicated to investing in and funding the pre-let development of very large logistics facilities in the UK. We believe these properties, known as Big Boxes, are one of the most exciting and highest-performing asset classes in the UK real estate market.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201831-12-201806-03-2019
Annual Report 201731-12-201707-03-2018
Annual Report 201631-12-201607-03-2017
Annual Report 201531-12-201516-03-2016
Annual Report 201431-12-201423-02-2015

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201830-06-201809-08-2018
Interim Report 201730-06-201710-08-2017
Interim Report 201630-06-201611-08-2016
Interim Report 201530-06-201521-08-2015
Interim Report 201430-06-201428-08-2014

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim1.675028-03-2019
Interim1.675015-11-2018
Interim1.675009-08-2018
Interim1.675011-06-2018
Interim1.600029-03-2018
Interim1.600016-11-2017
Interim1.600010-08-2017
Interim1.600022-05-2017
Interim1.550003-04-2017
Interim1.550027-10-2016
Interim3.100025-08-2016
Final2.250009-03-2016
Interim0.500023-09-2015
Interim1.500015-07-2015
Interim1.000022-03-2015
Final0.800018-03-2015
Interim1.500017-12-2014
Interim1.850008-04-2014
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #