Wynnstay Group plc

Company Information

Address:

Eagle House Llansantffraid
Powys
Wales
SY22 6AQ

Tel:

01691 828512

Fax:

01691 828690

E-Mail:

info@wynnstay.co.uk

Secretary:

Bryan Paul Roberts

Registrar:

Company Overview

Wynnstay manufacture and supply a wide range of agricultural inputs to farmers and the rural community in Wales, the Midlands, the North West and Yorkshire. They offer a diverse range of products through their two core divisions, Agricultural Supplies and Specialist Retail.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201231-10-201222-01-2013
Annual Report 201131-10-201124-01-2012
Annual Report 201031-10-201025-01-2011
Annual Report 200931-10-200919-01-2010
Annual Report 200831-10-200820-01-2009

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201330-04-201319-06-2013
Interim Report 201230-04-201226-06-2012
Interim Report 201130-04-201122-06-2011
Interim Report 201030-04-201016-06-2010
Interim Report 200930-04-200923-06-2009
Interim Report 200830-04-200818-06-2008

Other Links

Description
Home
Results Index
Press Releases
Contacts

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim3.100031-10-2013
Final5.650030-04-2013
Interim2.850031-10-2012
Final5.200030-04-2012
Interim2.600031-10-2011
Final4.700028-04-2011
Interim2.400029-10-2010
Final4.300030-04-2010
Interim2.200031-10-2009
Final4.000030-04-2009
Interim2.000031-10-2008
Final3.625030-04-2008
Interim1.875031-10-2007
Final3.500030-04-2007
Interim1.750031-10-2006
Final5.000028-04-2006
Final4.500030-04-2005
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #