Spice plc

Company Information

Address:

Wellfield House
Victoria Road
Morley, Leeds
LS27 7PA

Tel:

(0113) 201 2120

Fax:

(0113) 201 2121

E-Mail:

investor.relations@spiceplc.com

Secretary:

Lee Johnstone

Registrar:

Company Overview

Spice is a support services business that operates within the Electricity, Facilities, Telecoms and Water sectors. The company was founded in 1996 through a management buy out from Yorkshire Electricity. From a single contract worth £3 million per annum, Spice has grown organically and by acquisition to in excess of £175 million turnover per annum. Spice is now recognised as a leading provider of support services across its four divisions and works in partnership with a large number of utility, commercial and public organisations. Spice operates from more than 30 locations across the United Kingdom.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 200901-05-200913-07-2009
Annual Report 200830-04-200807-07-2008
Annual Report 200729-04-200727-07-2007
Annual Report 200630-04-200610-07-2006
Annual Report 200530-04-200521-07-2005
Annual Report 200430-04-200427-07-2004
Annual Report 200330-04-200312-09-2003

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 200831-10-200815-12-2008
Interim Report 200728-10-200713-12-2007
Interim Report 200629-10-200617-01-2007
Interim Report 200530-10-200517-01-2006
Interim Report 200431-10-200417-01-2005

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final1.140015-09-2009
Interim0.360010-02-2009
Final4.500016-09-2008
Interim1.500012-02-2008
Final3.000018-09-2007
Interim1.000013-02-2007
Final1.900019-09-2006
Interim0.700014-02-2006
Final1.700020-09-2005
Interim0.500015-02-2005
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #