Inter Link Foods plc

Company Information

Address:

Shadsworth Road
Sett End Road
Blackburn
BB1 2PT

Tel:

01254 55495

Fax:

01254 663602

E-Mail:

int@interlinkfoods.co.uk

Secretary:

Chris Neilson

Registrar:

Company Overview

Inter Link Foods plc are a leading manufacturer of cakes and pastries. The groups primary focus is on offering a wide range of high quality low cost own label products to major retail multiples.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 200530-04-200513-07-2005
Annual Report 200407-05-200412-07-2004
Annual Report 200330-04-200308-07-2003
Annual Report 200230-04-200208-07-2002
Annual Report 200130-04-200118-07-2001
Annual Report 200030-04-200018-07-2000
Annual Report 199930-04-199919-07-1999

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 200631-10-200601-01-1970
Interim Report 200331-10-200301-01-1970
Interim Report 200231-10-200201-01-1970
Interim Report 200131-10-200101-01-1970
Interim Report 199931-10-199901-01-1970
Interim Report 199831-10-199801-01-1970

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim2.500017-03-2006
Final4.300016-09-2005
Interim2.150018-03-2005
Final3.700017-09-2004
Interim1.850018-03-2004
Final3.330018-09-2003
Interim1.670018-03-2003
Final2.800018-09-2002
Interim1.400018-03-2002
Final2.400020-07-2001
Interim1.200016-03-2001
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #