James R. Knowles Holdings

Company Information

Address:

Vistorm House, 3200 Daresbury Park,
Daresbury
Warrington
Cheshire
WA4 4BU

Tel:

08707 530600

Fax:

08707 530605

E-Mail:

investor-relations@jrknowles.com

Secretary:

Christine Hulley

Registrar:

Company Overview

Knowles is one of the world’s largest consultancies specialising in solving the problems that arise in the construction and engineering industry worldwide. We have been in existence since 1973 and employ over 400 professional staff working in offices throughout the world including the UK, Europe, East Asia, Canada, USA, Australia and the Middle East.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 200531-07-200512-10-2005
Annual Report 200431-07-200412-10-2004
Annual Report 200331-07-200313-10-2003
Annual Report 200231-07-200207-11-2002
Annual Report 200131-07-200112-11-2001

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 200631-01-200626-04-2006
Interim Report 200531-01-200520-04-2005
Interim Report 200431-01-200420-04-2004
Interim Report 200331-01-200315-04-2003

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim0.000026-04-2006
Final0.000012-10-2005
Final0.000012-10-2005
Interim0.000020-04-2005
Final0.000012-10-2004
Interim0.800001-06-2004
Final2.100015-12-2003
Interim0.800023-05-2003
Final2.000023-12-2002
Interim0.800024-05-2002
Final2.000024-12-2001
Interim0.800029-05-2001
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #