Standard Chartered plc

Company Information

Address:

1 Basinghall Avenue
London
EC2V 5DD

Tel:

+44 (0) 207 885 8888

Fax:

E-Mail:

Investor.Relations@sc.com

Secretary:

Annemarie Durbin

Registrar:

Company Overview

Standard Chartered is a leading international banking group committed to building a sustainable business over the long-term. They operate in some of the world's most dynamic markets and have been for over 150 years. More than 90 per cent of their income and profits are derived from Asia, Africa and the Middle East.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201831-12-201826-02-2019
Annual Report 201731-12-201727-02-2018
Annual Report 201631-12-201624-02-2017
Annual Report 201531-12-201523-02-2016
Annual Report 201431-12-201404-03-2015
Annual Report 201331-12-201305-03-2014
Annual Report 201231-12-201205-03-2013
Annual Report 201131-12-201129-02-2012
Annual Report 201031-12-201002-03-2011
Annual Report 200931-12-200903-03-2010
Annual Report 200831-12-200803-03-2009
Annual Report 200731-12-200726-02-2008
Annual Report 200631-12-200627-02-2007
Annual Report 200531-12-200527-03-2006
Annual Report 200431-12-200416-02-2005
Annual Report 200331-12-200318-02-2004
Annual Report 200231-12-200219-02-2003

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201830-06-201831-07-2018
Interim Report 201730-06-201702-08-2017
Interim Report 201630-06-201603-08-2016
Interim Report 201530-06-201505-08-2015
Interim Report 201430-06-201406-08-2014
Interim Report 201330-06-201306-08-2013
Interim Report 201230-06-201201-08-2012
Interim Report 201130-06-201103-08-2011
Interim Report 201030-06-201004-08-2010
Interim Report 200930-06-200904-08-2009
Interim Report 200830-06-200805-08-2008
Interim Report 200730-06-200707-08-2007
Interim Report 200630-06-200608-08-2006
Interim Report 200530-06-200508-08-2005
Interim Report 200430-06-200404-08-2004

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim4.597422-10-2018
Final7.880017-05-2018
Interim9.397919-10-2015
Final37.164814-05-2015
Interim17.891120-10-2014
Final33.921114-05-2014
Interim17.888017-10-2013
Final36.564914-05-2013
Interim16.799611-10-2012
Final31.630315-05-2012
Interim15.819507-10-2011
Final28.272511-05-2011
Interim14.716105-10-2010
Final29.542313-05-2010
Interim13.251708-10-2009
Final28.469315-05-2009
Interim13.961309-10-2008
Final28.334816-05-2008
Interim11.390410-10-2007
Final25.173911-05-2007
Interim11.144011-10-2006
Final24.905512-05-2006
Interim10.743714-10-2005
Final21.145013-05-2005
Interim9.485108-10-2004
Final20.527714-05-2004
Interim9.362510-10-2003
Final20.692013-05-2003
Interim9.023015-10-2002
Final19.910017-05-2002
Interim8.685612-10-2001
Final17.710025-05-2001
Interim7.425013-10-2000
Final16.100026-05-2000
Interim6.750015-10-1999
Final14.500028-05-1999
Interim6.250016-10-1998
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #