Diageo plc

Company Information

Address:

Lakeside Drive
Park Royal
London
NW10 7HQ

Tel:

+44 (0)20 8978 6000

Fax:

E-Mail:

investor.relations@diageo.com

Secretary:

Paul Tunnacliffe

Registrar:

Company Overview

Diageo is the world's leading premium drinks business with an outstanding collection of beverage alcohol brands across spirits, beer and wine. These brands include Johnnie Walker, Crown Royal, J&B, Windsor, Buchanan's and Bushmills whiskies, Smirnoff, Ciroc and Ketel One vodkas, Baileys, Captain Morgan, Jose Cuervo, Tanqueray and Guinness.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201430-06-201430-07-2014
Annual Report 201330-06-201330-07-2013
Annual Report 201230-06-201222-08-2012
Annual Report 201130-06-201124-08-2011
Annual Report 201030-06-201025-08-2010
Annual Report 200930-06-200926-08-2009
Annual Report 200830-06-200827-08-2008

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201331-12-201330-01-2014
Interim Report 201231-12-201230-01-2013
Interim Report 201131-12-201108-02-2012
Interim Report 201031-12-201009-02-2011
Interim Report 200931-12-200910-02-2010
Interim Report 200631-12-200614-02-2007

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final29.300003-10-2013
Interim18.100008-04-2013
Final26.900022-10-2012
Interim16.600010-04-2012
Final24.900024-10-2011
Interim15.500006-04-2011
Final23.500019-10-2010
Interim14.600006-04-2010
Final22.200019-10-2009
Interim13.900006-04-2009
Final21.150020-10-2008
Interim13.200007-04-2008
Final20.150022-10-2007
Interim12.550010-04-2007
Final19.150023-10-2006
Interim11.950006-04-2006
Final18.200024-10-2005
Interim11.350006-04-2005
Final17.000025-10-2004
Interim10.600006-04-2004
Final15.700027-10-2003
Interim9.900007-04-2003
Final14.500004-11-2002
Interim9.300022-04-2002
Final13.400005-11-2001
Interim8.900023-04-2001
Final12.600015-11-2000
Interim8.400013-04-2000
Final11.700015-11-1999
Interim7.800030-04-1999
Final10.800030-11-1998
Special5.300024-04-1998
Interim7.200024-04-1998
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #