British American Tobacco plc

Company Information

Address:

Globe House
4 Temple Place
London
WC2R 2PG

Tel:

020 7845 1000

Fax:

020 7845 2127

E-Mail:

bat@team365.co.uk

Secretary:

Nicola Snook

Registrar:

Company Overview

British American Tobacco is the world’s second largest quoted tobacco group and has more than 300 brands in its portfolio. The Group has 87 factories in 66 countries, processing some 660 million kilos of leaf and producing some 792 billion cigarettes in 2003. Its companies, including associated companies, employ more than 85,000 people worldwide.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201231-12-201227-02-2013
Annual Report 201131-12-201122-02-2012
Annual Report 201031-12-201023-02-2011
Annual Report 200931-12-200924-02-2010
Annual Report 200831-12-200825-02-2009
Annual Report 200731-12-200727-02-2008
Annual Report 200631-12-200601-03-2007
Annual Report 200531-12-200528-02-2006
Annual Report 200431-12-200401-03-2005

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201330-06-201331-07-2013
Interim Report 201230-06-201225-07-2012
Interim Report 201130-06-201127-07-2011
Interim Report 201030-06-201028-07-2010
Interim Report 200930-06-200930-07-2009
Interim Report 200830-06-200831-07-2008
Interim Report 200730-06-200726-07-2007
Interim Report 200630-06-200627-07-2006

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final0.930008-05-2013
Interim0.420026-09-2012
Final0.880003-05-2012
Interim0.380028-09-2011
Final0.810005-05-2011
Interim0.330029-09-2010
Final0.720006-05-2010
Interim0.280029-09-2009
Final0.620006-05-2009
Interim0.220017-09-2008
Final0.480007-05-2008
Interim0.190012-09-2007
Final0.400003-05-2007
Interim0.160013-09-2006
Final0.330004-05-2006
Interim0.140014-09-2005
Final0.290004-05-2005
Interim0.130015-09-2004
Final0.270027-04-2004
Interim0.120015-09-2003
Final24.500022-04-2003
Interim10.700016-09-2002
Final22.300019-04-2002
Interim9.700017-09-2001
Final20.000008-05-2001
Interim9.000018-09-2000
Final17.900003-05-2000
Interim4.300027-09-1999
Special4.000001-07-1999
Final16.000001-07-1999
Interim8.000005-01-1999
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #