Delcam plc

Company Information

Address:

Talbot Way
Small Heath Business Park
Birmingham
B10 0HJ

Tel:

0121 683 1000

Fax:

0121 766 5511

E-Mail:

marketing@delcam.com

Secretary:

Kulwant Singh

Registrar:

Company Overview

Delcam is one of the world's leading suppliers of advanced CADCAM software product development solutions for the manufacturing industry. The company has grown steadily since being founded formally in 1977, after initial development work at Cambridge University, UK. It is now the largest developer of product design and manufacturing software in the UK, with subsidiaries in North America, Europe and Asia. Delcam’s software is used by more than 9,000 organisations in over 80 countries.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201231-12-201226-03-2013
Annual Report 201131-12-201122-03-2012
Annual Report 201031-12-201024-03-2011
Annual Report 200931-12-200926-03-2010
Annual Report 200831-12-200827-03-2009
Annual Report 200731-12-200728-03-2008
Annual Report 200631-12-200630-03-2007
Annual Report 200531-12-200527-03-2006
Annual Report 200431-12-200424-03-2005
Annual Report 200331-12-200329-03-2004
Annual Report 200231-12-200219-03-2003
Annual Report 200131-12-200120-03-2002
Annual Report 200031-12-200022-03-2001

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201230-06-201223-08-2012
Interim Report 201130-06-201124-08-2011
Interim Report 201030-06-201016-08-2010
Interim Report 200930-06-200928-08-2009
Interim Report 200830-06-200828-08-2008
Interim Report 200730-06-200724-08-2007
Interim Report 200630-06-200609-08-2006
Interim Report 200530-06-200509-08-2005
Interim Report 200430-06-200403-08-2004
Interim Report 200330-06-200314-08-2003
Interim Report 200230-06-200221-08-2002

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final7.000014-05-2013
Interim2.500014-09-2012
Final5.250014-05-2012
Interim1.750016-09-2011
Final4.150013-05-2011
Interim1.350017-09-2010
Final3.900014-05-2010
Interim1.350028-09-2009
Final3.900015-05-2009
Interim1.350026-09-2008
Final4.000016-05-2008
Interim1.250020-09-2007
Final3.800018-05-2007
Interim1.200018-09-2006
Final3.400019-05-2006
Interim1.100016-09-2005
Final3.000013-05-2005
Interim1.000007-09-2004
Final2.800013-05-2004
Interim0.950016-09-2003
Final2.550009-05-2003
Interim0.950016-09-2002
Final2.400009-05-2002
Interim0.950014-09-2001
Final0.850011-05-2001
Interim0.850022-09-2000
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #