Hansard Global plc

Company Information

Address:

Harbour Court Box 192
Lord Street
Douglas
Isle of Man
IM99 1QL

Tel:

+ 44 (0)1624 688000

Fax:

E-Mail:

investor-relations@hansard.com

Secretary:

Manoj Patel

Registrar:

Company Overview

The Hansard Group is a specialist long-term savings provider. It offers a range of flexible, tax-efficient investment products within a life assurance wrapper, designed to appeal to affluent international investors.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 200930-06-200923-09-2009
Annual Report 200830-06-200823-09-2008
Annual Report 200730-06-200726-09-2007
Annual Report 200630-06-200615-11-2006

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 200831-12-200826-02-2009
Interim Report 200731-12-200728-02-2008
Interim Report 200631-12-200628-03-2007

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final7.350020-11-2009
Interim5.250001-04-2009
Final7.000027-11-2008
Interim5.000003-04-2008
Final6.000023-11-2007
Special5.000023-11-2007
Interim4.000004-05-2007
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #