Heritage Oil plc

Company Information

Address:

Fourth Floor, Windward House
La Route de la Liberation
Jersey
Channel Islands
JE2 3BQ

Tel:

+44 (0) 20 7518 0838

Fax:

E-Mail:

info@heritageoilplc.com

Secretary:

Woodbourne Secretaries Ltd

Registrar:

Company Overview

Heritage Oil is an independent oil and gas production and exploration company listed on the London Stock Exchange, with a secondary listing on the Toronto Stock Exchange. The Company's immediate focus is on its operations in Africa, the Middle East and Russia.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201131-12-201117-04-2012
Annual Report 201031-12-201018-04-2011
Annual Report 200931-12-200929-04-2010
Annual Report 200831-12-200828-04-2009
Annual Report 200731-12-200728-04-2008
Annual Report 200631-12-200629-03-2007
Annual Report 200531-12-200522-03-2006
Annual Report 200431-12-200422-03-2005
Annual Report 200331-12-200328-04-2004

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201230-06-201206-08-2012
Interim Report 201130-06-201124-08-2011
Interim Report 201030-06-201027-08-2010
Interim Report 200930-06-200928-08-2009
Interim Report 200830-06-200828-07-2008
Interim Report 200730-06-200707-08-2007

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Special100.000027-08-2010
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #