ICAP plc

Company Information

Address:

Park House
2 Broadgate
London
EC2M 7UR

Tel:

+ 44 (0) 20 7000 5000

Fax:

+ 44 (0) 20 7000 5975

E-Mail:

info@icap.com

Secretary:

Deborah Abrehart

Registrar:

Company Overview

ICAP is the world's largest voice and electronic interdealer broker with a daily average transaction volume in excess of US$1 trillion, 50% of which is electronic. The group is active in the wholesale market for OTC derivatives, fixed income securities, money market products, foreign exchange, energy, credit and equity derivatives. ICAP provides a specialist intermediary broking services to commercial banks and investment banks in the wholesale financial markets. In many markets ICAP operates as an agent or matched principal broker providing banks with the opportunity to deal anonymously through a neutral party at the most attractive price available The majority of the markets in which ICAP operates rely on, and will continue to rely on, voice broking and in most markets combines voice and/or electronic access to a common pool of liquidity. This hybrid solution provides customers with both voice support and electronic execution.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201331-03-201314-05-2013
Annual Report 201231-03-201216-05-2012
Annual Report 201131-03-201118-05-2011
Annual Report 201031-03-201019-05-2010
Annual Report 200931-03-200919-05-2009
Annual Report 200831-03-200820-05-2008
Annual Report 200731-03-200723-05-2007
Annual Report 200631-03-200630-05-2007
Annual Report 200531-03-200523-05-2005
Annual Report 200431-03-200424-05-2004
Annual Report 200331-03-200327-05-2003

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201330-09-201313-11-2013
Interim Report 201230-09-201214-11-2012
Interim Report 201130-09-201116-11-2011
Interim Report 201030-09-201017-11-2010
Interim Report 200930-09-200917-11-2009
Interim Report 200830-09-200818-11-2008

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim6.600007-02-2014
Final15.400019-07-2013
Interim6.600008-02-2013
Final16.000020-07-2012
Interim6.000010-02-2012
Final14.680019-08-2011
Interim5.270018-02-2011
Final12.440020-08-2010
Interim5.110019-02-2010
Final12.350021-08-2009
Interim4.700020-02-2009
Final11.950022-08-2008
Interim3.700022-02-2008
Final9.300024-08-2007
Interim3.000023-02-2007
Final7.500025-08-2006
Interim2.500024-02-2006
Final6.400026-08-2005
Interim1.850025-02-2005
Final5.700027-08-2004
Interim8.500027-02-2004
Final23.000029-08-2003
Interim7.000028-02-2003
Final18.000030-08-2002
Interim6.000028-02-2002
Final15.000031-08-2001
Interim5.000031-01-2001
Final11.700030-09-2000
Interim5.000029-02-2000
Special5.600029-10-1999
Final15.800027-05-1999
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #