Morson Group plc

Company Information

Address:

Adamson House Centenary Way
Salford
Manchester
M50 1RD

Tel:

00 44 (0)161 707 1516

Fax:

00 44 (0)161 788 8372

E-Mail:

enquiries@morson.com

Secretary:

Registrar:

Company Overview

Morson Group PLC (Morson) operates through two main subsidiaries, Morson International, providing specialist engineering and technical personnel and Morson Projects Limited, which provides outsourced engineering and project management design services. Nuclear, Aerospace, Rail and Power are the core markets that Morson operates within; however a wide range of ancillary engineering and design markets also draw on the Group’s engineering talent. Other areas which include Telecommunications, Oil and Gas, Marine and Automotive provide good opportunities for growth. Morson takes pride in always seeking to work in partnership with its customers with common goals for efficiency, innovation and technical expertise. This provides Morson with knowledge of the needs and aims of clients, so that Morson can make planned and beneficial changes and improvements to our service. Morson believes this is key in securing and maintaining the excellent long-term relationships Morson have with our customers, 58% of which span over 20 years.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201031-12-201025-03-2011
Annual Report 200931-12-200926-03-2010
Annual Report 200831-12-200815-04-2009
Annual Report 200731-12-200709-04-2008

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201030-06-201021-09-2010
Interim Report 200930-06-200921-09-2009
Interim Report 200830-06-200816-09-2008
Interim Report 200730-06-200713-09-2007
Interim Report 200630-06-200612-09-2006

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final4.000001-06-2011
Interim2.000029-10-2010
Final4.000028-05-2010
Interim2.000030-10-2009
Final4.000028-05-2009
Final3.900029-05-2008
Interim1.900019-10-2007
Interim1.500020-10-2006
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #