Northamber plc

Company Information

Address:

Namber House
23 Davis Road
Chessington
Surrey
KT9 1HS

Tel:

020 8296 7000

Fax:

020 8296 7060

E-Mail:

Secretary:

S. Yoganathan

Registrar:

Company Overview

Northamber is the longest established Trade-Only distributor of It equipment in the UK. Since 1980, Northamber has been your partner in IT distribution. Today they are widely recognised as the largest UK owned Trade-Only distributor within their industry.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201230-06-201227-09-2012
Annual Report 201130-06-201126-08-2011
Annual Report 201030-06-201007-09-2010
Annual Report 200930-06-200924-09-2009
Annual Report 200830-06-200824-09-2008
Annual Report 200730-06-200705-10-2007
Annual Report 200630-06-200605-10-2006
Annual Report 200530-06-200521-09-2005
Annual Report 200430-06-200422-09-2004
Annual Report 200330-06-200318-09-2003
Annual Report 200230-06-200225-09-2002
Annual Report 200130-06-200124-09-2001

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201231-12-201227-02-2013
Interim Report 201131-12-201121-02-2012
Interim Report 201031-12-201022-02-2011
Interim Report 200931-12-200918-02-2010
Interim Report 200831-12-200819-02-2009
Interim Report 200731-12-200729-02-2008
Interim Report 200431-12-200416-02-2005
Interim Report 200331-12-200324-02-2004
Interim Report 200231-12-200220-02-2003

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim0.300010-05-2013
Final0.750018-01-2013
Interim0.300010-05-2012
Final1.000011-01-2012
Interim0.600010-05-2011
Final1.400010-01-2011
Interim0.600031-03-2010
Final1.000012-01-2010
Interim0.600008-05-2009
Final1.000009-01-2009
Interim1.200009-05-2008
Final1.000010-01-2008
Final1.000011-01-2007
Interim1.100010-05-2006
Final4.000012-01-2006
Interim2.000006-05-2005
Final3.000007-01-2005
Interim1.100007-05-2004
Final2.000009-01-2004
Interim1.000009-05-2003
Final2.000010-01-2003
Final4.000009-01-2002
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #