Mithras Investment Trust plc

Company Information

Address:

55 Moorgate
London
EC2R 6PA

Tel:

020 7410 5971

Fax:

020 7410 4449

E-Mail:

Secretary:

BNP Paribas Secretarial Services Limited

Registrar:

Company Overview

Mithras Investment Trust plc ("Mithras" or "Company") was founded in 1990 and listed on the London Stock Exchange in 1994. With effect from 1 April 2009, Mithras is managed by Mithras Capital Partners LLP, making it self-managed. The objective of Mithras is to follow the realisation strategy approved by shareholders in accordance with the Company’s strategic objectives. Mithras has a wide spread of institutional and private shareholders. As Mithras is an investment trust, capital appreciation within the Company is free of capital gains tax. Mithras is registered as company number 2478424 in England and Wales with its registered office at 55 Moorgate, London EC2R 6PA.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201231-12-201206-03-2013
Annual Report 201131-12-201112-03-2012
Annual Report 201031-12-201004-03-2011
Annual Report 200931-12-200930-03-2010
Annual Report 200831-12-200813-03-2009
Annual Report 200731-12-200727-03-2008
Annual Report 200631-12-200601-03-2007

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201230-06-201225-07-2012
Interim Report 201130-06-201128-07-2011
Interim Report 201030-06-201029-07-2010
Interim Report 200930-06-200929-07-2009
Interim Report 200830-06-200831-07-2008
Interim Report 200730-06-200701-08-2007

Other Links

Description
Home
Results Index
Press Releases
Contacts

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final1.000024-05-2013
Final2.000025-05-2012
Final2.000027-05-2011
Final2.000027-05-2010
Special3.000030-10-2009
Final2.000018-05-2009
Special2.000031-10-2008
Final2.000028-05-2008
Special1.000026-10-2007
Final2.000008-05-2007
Special1.000027-10-2006
Final2.000017-05-2006
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #