Harvey Nash Group plc

Company Information

Address:

Heron Tower, 110 Bishopsgate
London
EC2N 4AY

Tel:

020 7333 0033

Fax:

020 7333 0032

E-Mail:

info@harveynash.com

Secretary:

Richard Ashcroft

Registrar:

Company Overview

Harvey Nash is a global recruitment specialist and provider of human capital management, outsourcing and consulting services. Every year we place thousands of skilled professionals in permanent and interim roles. We also undertake software development projects for many leading organisations. The Harvey Nash office network spans three continents and over 40 offices, including London, Frankfurt, New York and Hanoi. Our clients include many world leading companies, governments and non-governmental institutions, banks, and privately owned organisations. Since Harvey Nash was established in 1988, the quality and performance of our people has set us apart in an intensely competitive market.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201231-01-201227-04-2012
Annual Report 201131-01-201118-05-2011
Annual Report 201031-01-201018-05-2010
Annual Report 200931-01-200912-05-2009
Annual Report 200831-01-200824-04-2008
Annual Report 200731-01-200726-04-2007
Annual Report 200631-01-200624-04-2006
Annual Report 200531-01-200522-04-2005
Annual Report 200431-01-200401-04-2004
Annual Report 200331-01-200310-04-2003
Annual Report 200231-01-200212-04-2002
Annual Report 200131-01-200106-04-2001
Annual Report 200031-01-200007-04-2000

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201231-07-201227-09-2012
Interim Report 201131-07-201129-09-2011
Interim Report 201031-07-201029-09-2010
Interim Report 200931-07-200929-09-2009
Interim Report 200831-07-200829-09-2008
Interim Report 200631-07-200610-10-2006
Interim Report 200531-07-200517-10-2005
Interim Report 200431-07-200408-10-2004
Interim Report 200331-07-200316-08-2003
Interim Report 200231-07-200215-08-2002
Interim Report 200131-07-200112-10-2001
Interim Report 200031-07-200006-10-2000

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim1.125023-11-2012
Final1.635013-07-2012
Interim1.025025-11-2011
Final1.480015-07-2011
Interim0.935026-11-2010
Final1.350016-07-2010
Interim0.850027-11-2009
Final1.200017-07-2009
Interim0.800028-11-2008
Final1.100008-07-2008
Interim0.700030-11-2007
Final1.000028-06-2007
Final4.500029-06-2001
Interim2.400030-11-2000
Final4.200016-06-2000
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #