Young & Co's Brewery plc

Company Information

Address:

Riverside House
26 Osiers Road
Wandsworth
London
SW18 1NH

Tel:

020 8875 7000

Fax:

020 8875 7100

E-Mail:

shareholder@youngs.co.uk

Secretary:

Anthony Schroeder

Registrar:

Company Overview

Young & Co.'s Brewery, P.L.C. is a public limited company that began life in 1890. The group's principal activities comprise the management and operation of its pub estate (including its hotel division) and the selling of food and drink through it. As at 30 September 2013, it had 163 managed pubs and 77 tenanted ones, principally located in London and the South East.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201431-03-201421-05-2014
Annual Report 201301-04-201322-05-2013
Annual Report 201202-04-201223-05-2012
Annual Report 201104-04-201125-05-2011
Annual Report 201029-03-201002-06-2010
Annual Report 200928-03-200927-05-2009
Annual Report 200829-03-200828-05-2008
Annual Report 200731-03-200730-05-2007
Annual Report 200601-04-200613-06-2006
Annual Report 200502-04-200502-06-2005

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201330-09-201320-11-2013
Interim Report 201201-10-201221-11-2012
Interim Report 201103-10-201123-11-2011
Interim Report 201027-09-201024-11-2010
Interim Report 200926-09-200919-11-2009
Interim Report 200827-09-200819-11-2008
Interim Report 200729-09-200714-11-2007
Interim Report 200630-09-200616-11-2006
Interim Report 200501-10-200509-11-2005
Interim Report 200425-09-200410-11-2004

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final8.070010-07-2014
Interim7.450013-12-2013
Interim7.610011-07-2013
Interim7.020014-12-2012
Final7.250012-07-2012
Interim6.680016-12-2011
Final6.900014-07-2011
Interim6.360017-12-2010
Final6.760015-07-2010
Interim6.240018-12-2009
Final6.630016-07-2009
Interim6.120019-12-2008
Final6.500017-07-2008
Interim24.000007-12-2007
Final19.350012-07-2007
Interim18.000008-12-2006
Final12.900013-07-2006
Interim12.000009-12-2005
Final11.650015-07-2004
Interim10.850012-12-2003
Final11.100017-07-2003
Interim10.300013-12-2002
Final10.550018-07-2002
Interim9.800010-12-2001
Final10.050019-07-2001
Interim9.250011-12-2000
Final9.400020-07-2000
Interim8.700009-12-1999
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #