Vega Group plc

Company Information

Address:

2 Falcon Way
Shire Park
Welwyn Garden City
Hertfordshire
AL7 1TW

Tel:

+44 (0)1707 391999

Fax:

+44 (0)1707 393909

E-Mail:

Secretary:

Ken Blyth

Registrar:

Company Overview

VEGA is an international consulting and technology company. Established in 1978, it works closely together with clients in Space, Defence and Government throughout Europe and in the US.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 200730-04-200709-07-2007
Annual Report 200630-04-200606-07-2006
Annual Report 200530-04-200505-07-2005
Annual Report 200430-04-200405-07-2004
Annual Report 200330-04-200302-07-2003
Annual Report 200230-04-200203-07-2002

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 200731-10-200705-12-2007
Interim Report 200631-10-200606-12-2006
Interim Report 200531-10-200513-12-2005
Interim Report 200431-10-200409-12-2004
Interim Report 200331-10-200310-12-2003
Interim Report 200231-10-200210-12-2002

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim0.750008-03-2007
Final1.875019-09-2006
Interim0.625009-03-2006
Final1.500015-09-2005
Interim0.500010-03-2005
Final1.000013-09-2004
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #