Sinclair(William)Hldgs plc

Company Information

Address:

Firth Road
Lincoln
Lincolnshire
LN6 7AH

Tel:

+44 (0) 1522 537561

Fax:

+44 (0) 1522 560648

E-Mail:

info@william-sinclair.co.uk

Secretary:

Peter Williams

Registrar:

Company Overview

William Sinclair Horticulture manufacture and supply a range of products into the Commercial Horticulture and Gardening markets mainly in the UK but also they also Export to the wider world.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 200830-09-200805-01-2009
Annual Report 200730-06-200726-09-2007
Annual Report 200630-06-200626-09-2006
Annual Report 200530-06-200528-09-2005

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 200931-03-200901-01-1970
Interim Report 200831-03-200826-06-2008
Interim Report 200731-12-200701-01-1970

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Final2.500018-03-2010
Interim1.000004-08-2009
Final1.000019-03-2009
Interim1.000006-05-2008
Interim1.000006-05-2008
Final3.500019-12-2007
Final2.000012-12-2006
Final2.000028-11-2005
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #