VP plc

Company Information

Address:

Central House Beckwith Knowle
Otley Road
Otley Road
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
HG3 1UD

Tel:

01423 533400

Fax:

01423 565657

E-Mail:

ir@vpplc.com

Secretary:

Allison M Bainbridge

Registrar:

Company Overview

Vp plc is a specialist rental business providing products and services to a diverse range of markets including civil engineering, rail, oil and gas exploration, construction, outdoor events and industry, primarily within the UK, but also overseas.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201231-03-201229-05-2012
Annual Report 201131-03-201107-06-2011
Annual Report 201031-03-201008-06-2010
Annual Report 200931-03-200929-05-2009
Annual Report 200831-03-200805-06-2008
Annual Report 200731-03-200706-06-2007
Annual Report 200631-03-200607-06-2006
Annual Report 200531-03-200508-06-2005
Annual Report 200431-03-200414-06-2004
Annual Report 200331-03-200309-06-2003
Annual Report 200231-03-200211-06-2002
Annual Report 200131-03-200111-06-2001

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201230-09-201228-11-2012
Interim Report 201130-09-201129-11-2011
Interim Report 201030-09-201030-11-2010
Interim Report 200930-09-200927-11-2009
Interim Report 200830-09-200825-11-2008
Interim Report 200730-09-200727-11-2007
Interim Report 200630-09-200604-12-2006
Interim Report 200530-09-200501-12-2005
Interim Report 200430-09-200402-12-2004
Interim Report 200330-09-200301-12-2003
Interim Report 200230-09-200221-11-2002
Interim Report 200130-09-200127-11-2001
Interim Report 200030-09-200004-12-2000

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim3.250003-01-2013
Final8.250010-08-2012
Interim3.100004-01-2012
Final7.700003-10-2011
Interim3.100005-01-2011
Final7.700001-10-2010
Interim3.100006-01-2010
Final7.700001-10-2009
Interim3.100005-01-2009
Final7.700001-10-2008
Interim2.800004-01-2008
Final6.000001-10-2007
Interim2.250011-01-2007
Final4.650002-10-2006
Interim1.950006-01-2006
Final4.000003-10-2005
Interim1.750007-01-2005
Final3.400001-10-2004
Interim1.600009-01-2004
Final3.000001-10-2003
Interim1.500006-01-2003
Final2.800001-10-2002
Interim1.400007-01-2002
Final2.650002-10-2001
Interim1.400008-01-2001
Final2.650003-10-2000
Interim1.400008-01-2000
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #