Universal Salvage plc

Company Information

Address:

Acrey Fields
Woburn Road
Wootton
Bedford
MK43 9EJ

Tel:

01234 766500

Fax:

01234 762204

E-Mail:

Secretary:

Andrew F Somerville

Registrar:

Company Overview

Universal collects, stores and disposes of a wide range of vehicles, including accident-damaged cars, commercial vehicles and bikes; low value vehicles sold on a fee basis; end of life, abandoned and tax default vehicles. Universal Salvage plc was formed in 1967 and in 1995 became a public quoted company on the London Stock Exchange. It is now one of the largest vehicle services companies in Europe.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 200629-04-200624-07-2006
Annual Report 200530-04-200518-07-2005
Annual Report 200401-05-200401-05-2004
Annual Report 200303-05-200326-05-2003
Annual Report 200227-04-200224-06-2002
Annual Report 200128-04-200120-06-2001
Annual Report 200029-04-200019-06-2000

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 200628-10-200604-12-2006
Interim Report 200529-10-200507-12-2005
Interim Report 200430-10-200401-12-2004
Interim Report 200301-11-200303-12-2003

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim1.200015-01-2004
Final1.300018-09-2003
Interim1.200001-01-2003
Final3.800012-09-2002
Interim1.200008-01-2002
Final3.100013-09-2001
Interim1.100001-01-2001
Final1.000023-08-2000
Nil0.000001-01-1970
Nil0.000001-01-1970
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #