Value & Income Trust plc

Company Information

Address:

Donaldson House
97 Haymarket Terrace
Edinburgh
EH12 5HD

Tel:

0131 313 1000

Fax:

0131 313 6300

E-Mail:

Secretary:

Registrar:

Company Overview

The Value and Income Trust plc (ticker: VIN) is unique amongst investment trusts in that it invests both in UK equities and direct property. They manage the equities element in a similar way to their specialised funds. The property portfolio is managed by OLIM Property. Further details can be found in the trust prospectus and reports. The net asset value and share price are published each business day in the Financial Times.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201231-03-201208-06-2012
Annual Report 201131-03-201102-06-2011
Annual Report 201031-03-201027-05-2010

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201230-09-201205-11-2012

Other Links

Description
Home
Contacts

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim4.000004-01-2013
Final4.150020-07-2012
Interim3.900006-01-2012
Final4.000015-07-2011
Interim3.800007-01-2011
Final3.800016-07-2010
Interim3.800008-01-2010
Final3.700017-07-2009
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #