William Ransom & Son PLC

Company Information

Address:

104 Bancroft
Hitchin
Hertfordshire
SG5 1LY

Tel:

01462 437615

Fax:

01462 420528

E-Mail:

info@williamransom.com

Secretary:

Robert Howard

Registrar:

Company Overview

William Ransom & Son is the UK's oldest independent pharmaceutical company. Based in Hitchin, Hertfordshire for over 150 years, Ransom employs 200 people at its two manufacturing sites in Hitchin and in Witham, Essex. Principal manufacturing activities are the production of liquid pharmaceuticals and the extraction of plant material for the healthcare, food, beverage and cosmetic industries. The business has grown considerably through the acquisition of consumer healthcare brands. Further Annual Reports can be requested from the link on the Investor Relations page.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 200631-03-200606-07-2006
Annual Report 200531-03-200508-06-2005
Annual Report 200431-03-200424-06-2004

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 200630-09-200616-11-2006
Interim Report 200530-09-200515-11-2005
Interim Report 200430-09-200415-11-2004

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim0.500011-01-2006
Final1.000003-10-2005
Interim0.550010-01-2005
Final1.000001-10-2004
Interim0.500009-01-2004
Final1.000001-10-2003
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #