Caffyns plc

Company Information

Address:

Saffrons Rooms
Meads Road
Eastbourne
East Sussex
BN20 7DR

Tel:

01323 730201

Fax:

01323 739680

E-Mail:

registrar@caffyns.co.uk

Secretary:

Sarah J Caffyn

Registrar:

Company Overview

Caffyns is one of the leading motor dealerships in the south-east of England having 9 franchises from 19 locations in Sussex, Kent, Surrey and Hampshire offering new car sales, used cars for sale, corporate sales car servicing, car repairs, parts accessories, wholesale parts, Motability and accident repair.

Annual Reports

Description Report Date Published
Annual Report 201231-03-201201-06-2012
Annual Report 201131-03-201103-06-2011
Annual Report 201031-03-201028-05-2010
Annual Report 200931-03-200929-05-2009
Annual Report 200831-03-200829-05-2008
Annual Report 200731-03-200725-05-2007
Annual Report 200631-03-200602-06-2006

Interim Reports

Description Report Date Published
Interim Report 201230-09-201230-11-2012
Interim Report 201130-09-201125-11-2011
Interim Report 201030-09-201026-11-2010
Interim Report 200930-09-200926-11-2009
Interim Report 200830-09-200826-11-2008
Interim Report 200730-09-200723-11-2007
Interim Report 200630-09-200624-11-2006
Interim Report 200530-09-200525-11-2005

Dividend Histroy

Type Dividend Payment Date
Interim5.000011-01-2013
Final7.000026-07-2012
Interim5.000013-01-2012
Final7.000028-07-2011
Interim5.000014-01-2011
Final5.000029-07-2010
Interim5.000008-01-2010
Final2.000030-07-2009
Interim2.000009-01-2009
Final17.000023-07-2008
Interim8.000009-01-2008
Final17.000026-07-2007
Interim8.000010-01-2007
Final16.000027-07-2006
Interim8.000011-01-2006
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z #